Agrinho Suites & Spa Logo

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy


This Personal Data Protection Policy describes who we are, for what purposes we may use your personal data, how we treat them, who we share them with, how long we keep them, how to contact us and how to exercise their personal data. rights.

This site is managed and managed by Agrinho Suites and Spa LDA. which carries out continuous work to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the personal data provided by the user, treating the information in accordance with the law and in accordance with the internal policies and procedures of security and confidentiality.


Who we are?

Your data will be processed by Agrinho Suites and Spa LDA., Collective person no. 504 219 588, with address at Rua 01-CCI101, 4845-040 Valdosende, telephone number 969 361 324, hereinafter "Agrinho Suites & SPA".

In collecting and managing information on users, Agrinho Suites & SPA operates in compliance with existing national and Community legislation, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals personal data and the free movement of such data and guidelines issued by European and national authorities, by model clauses approved by the European Commission or by supervisory authorities, as well as by any relevant case-law, together referred to as "Data Protection Regime", hereinafter "RGPD".

The personal data provided by the holders are intended:

Agrinho Suites & SPA is responsible for the processing of personal data and will only treat your personal data when:

  1. Have a legitimate interest in doing so, in particular for:
    Responding to requests for information;
    Provision of products and services;
    Internal processing for administrative, financial and statistical purposes;
    Communications under a contract or pre-contractual procedures.
     
  2. And provided, in each case, our interest is in accordance with applicable law and the rights of the data owners.
  3. You have obtained your consent to treat your personal data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; and / or
  4. Be necessary to comply with contractual obligations and legal obligations that apply to you.
  5.  

What do we treat your information for?

When you fill in the forms available on our website, your personal data (such as name, email, telephone number or address) are collected by Agrinho Suites & SPA and processed to answer your questions, requests or requests. information.

By providing us with your contacts, Agrinho Suites & SPA may contact you for marketing purposes related to your services, provided that you have consented to the processing of your personal data for this purpose. If you agree, you will receive marketing communications via email. You may at any time object to this data treatment.

The personal data you provide us will also be processed for the purposes indicated at the time of collection.

Your consent is essential for Agrinho Suites & SPA to process your personal data for these purposes; however, if you choose not to give your consent, your visit and use of our website may be affected.

 

How long do we keep your information?

Our policy is to keep data for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. However, in certain cases we may keep the data for longer periods, in particular when the Law so imposes.

 

What are your rights?

At any time you may:

  1. Request access to the information we keep about you.
    As the holder of the personal data, you have the right to obtain confirmation that the data concerning you are treated or not, and, if applicable, to access your personal data and access the information provided by law.
     
  2. Request rectification of information if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
    As the holder of the personal data, you have the right to have Agrinho Suites & SPA, without undue delay, correct inaccurate or incomplete data concerning you.
     
  3. Request the deletion of your personal data.
    As the holder of the personal data, you have the right to ask Agrinho Suites & SPA to delete your data without undue delay and it has the obligation to delete the personal data without undue delay when one of the following applies: reasons:
    (a) personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;
    (b) withdrew its consent to the processing of data (in cases where treatment is based on consent) and there is no other basis for such treatment;
    c) Opposes treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests justifying treatment.
     
  4. Request to limit the processing of your personal data.
    As holder of the data you have the right to obtain from Agrinho Suites & SPA the limitation of the processing of your data if one of the following applies in particular:
    a) To answer the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows Agrinho Suites & SPA to verify its accuracy;
    b) The processing of data is lawful and the data owner opposes the erasure of personal data and requests, on the other hand, the limitation of its use;
    c) Agrinho Suites & SPA no longer requires personal data for treatment purposes, but these data are required by the holder for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process;
    (d) if he opposes the processing until it is established that the legitimate grounds of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.
     
  5. Oppose the processing of your personal data.
    In cases where the processing of data is carried out for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by Agrinho Suites & SPA, or the processing of data is done for the purposes of direct marketing or profiling, it may also, at any time, oppose the processing of your personal data.
     
  6. If the treatment depends on your consent, you have the right to withdraw it.
    If consent is legally required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time, although that right does not compromise the lawfulness of the treatment made on the basis of the prior consent given or the subsequent processing of the same data, based on another legal basis, such as compliance with the contract or legal obligation to which Agrinho Suites & SPA is subject.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, you should contact us, in writing, at agrinho@agrinho.com or by letter, sent to 01-CCI101 4845-040 Valdosende Street. You may be required to prove your identity so as to ensure that the personal data is shared only with your cardholder.

You should be aware that in certain cases (eg due to legal requirements) your request can not be immediately met. In any case, it will be informed of the measures taken to that effect within one month from the moment the request is made.

You also have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission https://www.cnpd.pt/.

 

Sharing of Personal Information

Personal data is not shared with other companies.

 

Security and confidentiality

We strive to keep your data safe by employing appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of your personal data and prevent access to unauthorized persons. We submit our security systems and policies to periodic analyzes to ensure that data is secure and protected. However, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure, and we can not absolutely guarantee the security of the information transmitted through our site.

We also respect the confidentiality of your information. As such, we do not sell, distribute, or otherwise make your information commercially available to any entity. You will only communicate your data to third parties if such communication of data is necessary for the provision of services or by legal obligation.

Agrinho Suites & SPA is committed to keeping your information confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

 

In case of doubt

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us:

E-mail: agrinho@agrinho.com

Phone number: + (351) 969 361 324

Please note that, from time to time, Agrinho Suites & SPA will update this Privacy Policy. We urge you to periodically review this document on our website to stay current.

 

COOKIES POLICY


This site uses cookies to improve the performance and browsing experience of the user. Any Internet browser (browser) allows the user to accept, reject or delete cookies, through the settings of the browser itself. If you choose to opt out of cookies, some services on our site will stop working, thus affecting your browsing experience.

There are several types of cookies with different features and functions:

Essential Cookies - Allow access to specific areas of the site, allowing correct navigation. They can also recommend articles you have not yet read and other features;

Analytic Cookies - Allows you to analyze how users use the site, get to know the most popular pages, and monitor their performance. Personal information will never be revealed.